Resolute Charge: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Target Area || Self | | Target Area || Self | ||
|- | |||
| Activation Action || Free | |||
|- | |||
| Activation Cost || 1 Mana | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Duration || Instant | | Duration || Instant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Passive Effect || Gain +2 Speed when making a charge attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Active Effect || Ignore speed penalties from moving through threatened areas during a charge. This effect may be applied to Charge Maneuvers by paying its cost in addition to any costs for the Maneuver. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:44, 18 March 2024
Required | Bear Discipline 2 |
Range | Self |
Target Area | Self |
Activation Action | Free |
Activation Cost | 1 Mana |
Duration | Instant |
Passive Effect | Gain +2 Speed when making a charge attack. |
Active Effect | Ignore speed penalties from moving through threatened areas during a charge. This effect may be applied to Charge Maneuvers by paying its cost in addition to any costs for the Maneuver. |