Curse: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Push || +1 Round per Push | | Push || +1 Round per Push | ||
|- | |||
| Defense || Magical Resistance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect || With a gesture, the caster inflicts a terrible curse on a target. Only one type of curse may be applied to any one target; casting a new curse will end the effect of any prior curse. This spell may be cast in the following ways: | | Effect || With a gesture, the caster inflicts a terrible curse on a target. Only one type of curse may be applied to any one target; casting a new curse will end the effect of any prior curse. This spell may be cast in the following ways: |
Revision as of 21:26, 18 August 2020
Required | Seed: Compel 2; Dragon Shaman: Black 2 |
Range | Sight |
Area | 1 Target |
Duration | Special |
Casting | Somatic |
Cast Action | Standard |
Cost | 1 Mana |
Push | +1 Round per Push |
Defense | Magical Resistance |
Effect | With a gesture, the caster inflicts a terrible curse on a target. Only one type of curse may be applied to any one target; casting a new curse will end the effect of any prior curse. This spell may be cast in the following ways:
|